× Home Media About us Corporate How we work Blog Contact us Join us Our NBFC Partners Advance Salary Loan Loan For Low Salary Short Term Cash Loans



If you believe that your rights are being violated by information on this platform, you may get in touch with our Grievance Officer at: Name: Dharam Veer Singh Complete Postal Address: 5th Floor, A- 42/5, Devasthali Corporate Tower, Vishwakarma Rd, Block A, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201309.
Email: grievance@paymeindia.in

Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices. Note: Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice.

PayMe India is committed to protecting the privacy of the personally-identifiable information that we collect from you as you use this website/app. The scope of our commitment is detailed in this privacy policy. By submitting information on the website/app, you agree to our use of such information as described herein.


1. MINORS


This website/app is not intentionally designed for or directed at persons 18 years of age or younger, and PayMe India will not intentionally collect or maintain information about anyone under the age of 18. By law any individual under the age of 18 is not allowed to enter into a contract, thus as a practice PayMe India would like to refrain from interacting with any such person.


2. NO DISCLOSURE OF PERSONALLY-IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES


PayMe India shall not intentionally disclose to third parties without your permission (and will take commercially reasonable steps to prevent the accidental disclosure of) any personally-identifiable information you may provide while visiting this website/app, subject to the following exceptions:

(i) PayMe India may disclose your personally-identifiable information to third parties as required or permitted by applicable laws, rules or regulations.
(ii) PayMe India may disclose your contact information in response to inquiries by bona-fide rights owners in connection with allegations of infringement of copyright or other proprietary rights arising from information you have submitted on this website/app or otherwise provided to PayMe India.
(iii) If PayMe India (and/or one or more of its affiliates) merges with or sells all or substantially all of its assets to a third party, information collected about you on this website/app may be disclosed to such third party.


3. SECURITY

PayMe India ensures to protect personally-identifiable information from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. Only authorized PayMe India personnel are provided access to personally-identifiable information, and such employees are required to treat this information as confidential. Notwithstanding these precautions, we cannot guarantee that unauthorized persons will not obtain access to your personally-identifiable information. Data security & privacy is a top priority at Payme India. We use SHA-2 and 2,048-bit encryption (the strongest security system in the market) security and comply with SSL certificate.


4. CONSENT

By using this website/app, you consent to the collection, use and storage of your information by PayMe India in the manner described in this privacy policy. PayMe India reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy from time to time. When using this website/app, you should review the current Terms of Use and privacy policy to determine if they have been amended since your last visit. You understand and acknowledge that the Company reserves the right to track your location (Track) during the provision of the Services, and also in the event that you stop, cease, discontinue to use or avail the Services, through the deletion or uninstallation of the Mobile App or otherwise, till the event that your obligations to pay the Outstanding Amount(s) to LENDER, exist. Deletion, uninstallation, and/or discontinuation of our Services, shall not release you from the responsibility, obligation and liability to repay the Outstanding Amount(s). We will retain your Personal Information for as long as your registration with us is valid and the Outstanding Amount(s) is due and payable to LENDER. We may also retain and use your Personal Information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. Subject to this section, we will try to delete your Personal Information upon reasonable written request for the same. Please note, however, that there might be latency in deleting Personal Information from our servers and backed-up versions might exist even after deletion.


5. ACCESSING AND MODIFYING PERSONAL INFORMATION

In case you need to access, review, and/or make changes to the Personal Information, you shall have to login to your User Account and change the requisite details. You shall keep your Personal Information updated to help us better serve you.

Contact Us

Please contact us at admin@paymeindia.in